Phone us  01392 441245  |  E-news sign up
Honeymoons
& weddings
  
Honeymoons and weddings abroad are tailor-made by Expressions Holidays. Contact us for a range of honeymoon and wedding destinations around the world and an amazing choice of honeymoons from island-hopping to visiting cultural sites.
Authentic
Experiences
  

With Authentic Experiences from Expressions Holidays you enter a world of genuine holiday and travel experiences within the framework of one of our tailor-made holidays, be its significance culture, gastronomy, wine appreciation, wildlife, sports or special occasions.
Spa
holidays
  

Expressions Spas opens a world of tailor-made spa holidays that allows you to choose according to region, type of treatment desired, product type and recommends for your party type, whether it be for couples, singles or perhaps mothers and daughters travelling together.
Family
holidays
  

Expressions Families affords you an amazing choice of sophisticated resorts ideally suited to families in selected destinations worldwide. You can also choose according to required facilities in resort and we suggest holidays for families with grandparents and single parent families too.
Rail
holidays
  

Expressions Holidays offers you tailor-made rail holidays and journeys by train, including luxury trains, scenic journeys and classic rail tours.
Worldwide
journeys
  

Tailor-made journeys and tours for individuals and small groups to selected destinations around the world from Burma to Italy, from Vietnam to India.
  • On line privacy policy

    Privacy Policy

    Introduction
    The privacy of our clients is highly important to Expressions Holidays and we have thus set out the following online Privacy Policy, intended for your peace of mind.

    1. Your acceptance of Expressions Holidays' privacy statement
    Through the usage of the expressionsholidays.co.uk site ("the Website") or submittal of personal data you unreservedly consent to the use of that data, by Garland Hoff Ltd (hereafter referred to as "Expressions Holidays") as detailed in this privacy statement.

    2. What personal data does Expressions Holidays request?
    Using the Website you may provide Expressions Holidays with your name, postal and email address and telephone number "personal data". Subject to your consent, Expressions Holidays will use this personal data for online brochure requests and bookings, or direct marketing activities.

    3. Your right to opt out
    You may email info@expressionsholidays.co.uk at any time to unsubscribe; if you unsubscribe we will remove your name from our internet marketing database and you will no longer receive internet marketing communications or e-newsletters.

    4. How Expressions Holidays uses your information
    Expressions Holidays uses your information for the dispatch of brochures requested by you and for sending out further information, which we believe will be of interest to you. Through the collection of clients' data and the opportunity to get to know more about you, we are able to provide more pertinent content and hence better service and a more fulfilling online experience.

    5. How Expressions Holidays protects your information
    All personal data is stored on secure databases and authorised staff are permitted access. We also use a Firewall (security software) to safeguard stored personal data. Clients also have a legal right to view the data that Expressions Holidays holds about them.
    This means that personal data submitted can only be exchanged between you and Expressions Holidays.
    Expressions Holidays has notified as a data controller under the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998. Registration Number PZ6813170.

    6. Expressions Holidays' Use of Cookies
    Expressions Holidays may use cookie technology to gather data from the visits made to parts of our website. Cookies are small files saved on the user's computer. The acquired information enables Expressions Holidays to know what pages are relevant and useful to users and which pages may be less pertinent.
    Should you not wish for information to be saved via the use of cookies, most browsers allow users to deny or accept the cookie feature.

    7. Third parties
    Expressions Holidays will not sell your personal information to any third parties.

    8. Contacting Expressions Holidays
    If you have any queries pertaining to our Website or Online Privacy Policy, or consider that Expressions Holidays has not adhered to this Online Privacy Policy, please advise us via email at info@expressionsholidays.co.uk, by telephone on 01392 441200 or in writing to: Internet Marketing, Expressions Holidays, Lynx House, Pynes Hill, Exeter, Devon, EX2 5JL.

    • CALL US 01392 441245

      We are open Mon-Fri 9-17.30 Sat 9.30-16.00.

    • WE'LL CALL YOU

      Let us know a convenient time to call you back to discuss your holiday.

  • OUR HOLIDAYS

    • Rail holidays

      Rail holidays and train journeys, tailor-made.

    • Garden holidays

      Italian garden holidays and tours for individuals and small groups

    • Family holidays

      Visit our selection of tailor-made family holidays to selected hotels and resorts around the world.

    • Cookery holidays

      Tailor-made cookery holidays in Italy

    • Spa holidays

      Rejuvenating, relaxing, refreshing, good for the body and the soul; spa and well-being worldwide

    • Authentic experiences

      Our selection of authentic experience and special interest holidays.

    • Worldwide journeys

      Luxury tours for individuals around the world

LATEST NEWS

  • Nominated for British Travel Awards

    Expressions Holidays has been nominated for the 2017 British Travel Awards

    Find out more Read more

  • 101 Things to do at Nisbet Plantation

    Enjoy adventurous exploration, indulgent relaxation, intriguing culture and history, authentic Creole food, and thrilling sports, all as part of a stay at Nisbet Plantation.

    Find out more Read more

  • Living Retreats at Blue Waters brand-new wellness programme

    In partnership with Living Retreats, Blue Waters in Antigua is launching a brand-new wellness programme that focuses on retreating, rebalancing, and recharging.

    Find out more Read more

  • New infinity pool at Villa le Barone in Tuscany

    The Villa le Barone introduces its new Travertine marble infinity pool.

    Find out more Read more

  • 2017 Summer Festivals near Crillon le Brave

    The meadows, towns, and villages of Provence will be brought to life this summer with opera, dance, parades, and classical and contemporary music.

    Find out more Read more

  • New Teens House at Sani Resort

    The Sani Resort in Greece has just announced the opening of the Ozone Teens House.

    Find out more Read more

  • Garden Tour Updates

    New gardens and villas added to our Italian Garden Tour Holidays.

    Find out more Read more

  • New Swiss Rail Tours

    Exciting developments to our Swiss programme have lead to many more personalised rail holiday options.

    Find out more Read more